Accident Summary Nr: 116980.015 - Employee fractures hip in fall from truck cab
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1368463.015 | 12/28/2018 | 325110 | Moveel Fuel, Llc. |
Abstract: At 5:45 p.m. on December 18, 2018, an employee was standing on the top driver side step of a truck cab. The employee attempted to descend the steps but fell and sustained hip fractures. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1368463.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |