Accident Summary Nr: 116966.015 - Employee loses consciousness and sustains cardiac arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1406667.015 | 06/10/2019 | 423110 | Cma'S Colonial Honda |
Abstract: At 8:00 p.m. on June 7, 2019, an employee went to bathroom which is located next to service waiting lounge. He sat down in a chair, began to make grunting noises, vomited, lost bodily functions and became unresponsive. The employee was killed from cardiac arrest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1406667.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Sales occupations, other business services |