Accident Summary Nr: 116930.015 - Employee complains of chest pains, faints, and dies from hea
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1406710.015 | 06/07/2019 | 444190 | Zarsky Lumber Company, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on June 5, 2019, and employee was unloading sheet rock and complained about having chest pains and that he felt dizzy. The employee fainted and Emergency Services responded. The employee died from a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1406710.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |