Accident Summary Nr: 116924.015 - Employee is killed when crushed by truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1406230.015 | 06/05/2019 | 541330 | Stantec Consulting Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on June 05, 2019, an employee was inspecting a repositioned sound barrier. The employee was stuck and run over by a reversing pick up truck, resulting in fatal head trauma.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | Other | 0 | 0 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1406230.015 | 70 | M | Fatality | Inspectors and compliance officers except constr. | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |