Accident Summary Nr: 116910.015 - Employee is struck by lightning and suffers cardia arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1406457.015 | 06/07/2019 | 423310 | Mel Stevenson & Associates, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:48 a.m. on July 13, 2019, an employee was unloading bundles of shingles on a rooftop and was struck by lightning, suffering a cardiac arrest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1406457.015 | 21 | M | Fatality | Helpers, construction trades |