Accident Summary Nr: 116908.015 - Employee suffers concussion after being struck in head
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1406454.015 | 06/07/2019 | 623220 | Keystone Richland Center Llc |
Abstract: At 8:48 a.m. on May 31, 2019, an employee was monitoring an fire exit door after an individual (a resident) activated the facility's sprinkler system. The individual approached the employee and hit her in the head with a sink faucet. The employee suffered a concussion and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1406454.015 | 23 | F | Hospitalized injury |