Accident Summary Nr: 116798.015 - Employee is killed while working at multifamily residential
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1405131.015 | 05/29/2019 | 1521 | 236118 | 142430 - Largerko, Llc |
Abstract: On May 23, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a residential renovation company, was working at a two-story multifamily residential structure. He was killed while working.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1405131.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |