Accident Summary Nr: 116666.015 - Employee incurs contusions and abrasions when struck by moto
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1404517.015 | 05/30/2019 | 237310 | Urland Development Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on May 30, 2019, Employee #1, part of a road construction crew, was engaged in traffic control on a two lane road. As he directed traffic, a motor vehicle struck the employee. He was transported to the hospital, where he was admitted for treatment of contusions and abrasions.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1404517.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Traffic protection Fatality Cause: |