Accident: 116651.015 - Employee Trips And Falls, Sustains Multiple Injuries
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1376971.015 | 02/06/2019 | So Cal Framing Inc |
At 8:30 a.m. on January 4, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a framing construction company, was working at the construction site of a new residential building. H e was walking and carrying wood on the second floor when he tripped and fell to the floor. The employee was transported to the hospital, where he was admitted for treatment of blunt force traumatic injuries that included a head injury, a f ractured right wrist, and a bruise to the liver.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1376971.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters |