Accident Summary Nr: 116578.015 - Employee injures eye after striking metal bag holder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1403733.015 | 05/24/2019 | 446110 | Walgreens Co. |
Abstract: At 8:00 p.m. on May 18, 2019, an employee was bending down to get something from a bottom counter when she struck a metal shopping bag holder with her eye. The employee injured her eyelid and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1403733.015 | 30 | F | Hospitalized injury |