Accident: 116482.015 - Employee Incurs Multiple Fractures After Falling Off Atv
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1402897.015 | 05/21/2019 | R-N-R Vineyard, Inc. |
At 9:00 a.m. on May 5, 2019, an employee was operating a Honda Rancher 2013 All Terrain Vehicle (ATV) travelling through an orchard when he hit a berm and fell off the ATV. The employee incurred multiple fractures and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1402897.015 | 70 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |