Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident: 116383.015 - Employee Sustains Fractures In Fall From Roof
Accident: 116383.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 04/04/2019
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
1402089.015 | 04/22/2019 | | Gary W. Curry, Inc. |
At 8:30 a.m. on April 4, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a roofing company, was e ngaged in roofing activities at a one-story residential structure. The employee fell. He was transported to the hospital, where he was admitted and treated fo r multiple fractures.
Keywords:
blunt force trauma, fall, fall protection, fracture, residential construction, roof, roofer
Accident Details
End Use |
Proj Type |
Proj Cost |
Stories |
NonBldgHt |
Fatality |
Single family or duplex dwelling |
New project or new addition |
|
1 |
15 |
|
Employee Details
Employee # |
Inspection |
Age |
Sex |
Degree |
Nature |
Occupation |
1 |
1402089.015 |
50 |
M |
Hospitalized injury |
|
Roofers |