Accident Summary Nr: 116349.015 - Employee lacerates self while using table saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1401881.015 | 05/09/2019 | 423310 | Riverhead Building Supply |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on May 3, 2019, and employee was cutting some wood on a table saw and cut himself when the word was caught in the blade. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1401881.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters |