Accident Summary Nr: 116349.015 - Employee lacerates self while using table saw

Accident Summary Nr: 116349.015 -- Report ID: 0214700 -- Event Date: 05/03/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1401881.01505/09/2019423310Riverhead Building Supply

Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on May 3, 2019, and employee was cutting some wood on a table saw and cut himself when the word was caught in the blade. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Blade, Caught By, Laceration, Table Saw

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1401881.015 30 M Hospitalized injury Carpenters