Accident Summary Nr: 115999.015 - Employee is killed when crushed between powered industrial t
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1398494.015 | 05/06/2019 | 336370 | Shiloh Industries |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on May 3, 2019, an employee was killed when he was crushed between two powered industrial trucks that were parallel parked.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1398494.015 | 70 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |