Accident Summary Nr: 115999.015 - Employee is killed when crushed between powered industrial t

Accident Summary Nr: 115999.015 -- Report ID: 0522300 -- Event Date: 05/03/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1398494.01505/06/2019336370Shiloh Industries

Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on May 3, 2019, an employee was killed when he was crushed between two powered industrial trucks that were parallel parked.

Keywords: Caught Between, Crushed, Industrial Truck, Powered Industrial Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1398494.015 70 M Fatality Machine operators, not specified