Accident Summary Nr: 115944.015 - Employee injures head in fall down stairway
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1397558.015 | 05/03/2019 | 238990 | All Seasons Remodeling |
Abstract: At 1:35 p.m. on April 26, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was engaged in renovation work at a one-story residential structure. He was cleaning a window when he fell down the stairway, a fall height of 8 feet, and struck his head. The employee was transported to the hospital and admitted for treatment of a head injury.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 1 | 12 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1397558.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 8 feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |