Accident Summary Nr: 115940.015 - Employee is killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1397387.015 | 04/19/2019 | 721110 | 99384 - Brentwood Motor Inn Lp Dba Brentwood Inn - Suites |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on April 19, 2019, an employee was changing air filters on a roof top unit when he fell from the four story building and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1397387.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |