Accident Summary Nr: 115892.015 - Employee incurs multiple fractures when backhoe rolls on it'
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1397592.015 | 05/01/2019 | 111920 | Ben Carreiro & Sons |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on March 12, 2019, an employee was moving dirt from a pile to a pond area with JCB 314X Backhoe Loader. As he was moving between points, the front left tire sunk/slipped on soft dirt and the loader tipped onto its left side. The employee sustained fractures to his ribs and back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1397592.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |