Accident: 115859.015 - Employee Falls From Lift Basket And Breaks Arm
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1397461.015 | 05/01/2019 | Extreme Air & Electric Inc. |
At 9:00 a.m. on April 8, 2019, Employee #1 was working from the basket of a fork lift and changing lights at a commercial building. He fell from the basket, a f all height of 18 feet. The employee was transported to the hospital, where he w as admitted for treatment of a fractured arm.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1397461.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electrical and electronic technicians |