Accident Summary Nr: 115850.015 - Employee in overturned forklift incurs multiple injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1397312.015 | 04/18/2019 | 313310 | Universal Textile Technologies, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 9:45 a.m. on April 10, 2019, an employee was taking a tank downhill with a terrain forklift backward. The center of gravity changed and the forklift flipped. The employee fell out of a forklift and broke his left leg, arm, and shoulder blade. The employee was hospitalized for these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1397312.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury |