Accident Summary Nr: 115796.015 - Employee falls from vehicle, sustains concussion
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1396861.015 | 04/22/2019 | 441110 | Jim Hudson Luxury Cars Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on March 26, 2021, an employee was riding outside an SUV when he fell onto a concrete floor while the vehicle was still moving. The employee suffered fractures and a concussion and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1396861.015 | 64 | M | Hospitalized injury | Sales representatives, mining, mfg., & wholesale |