Accident Summary Nr: 115763.015 - Employee fractures elbow when struck by car
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1382805.015 | 03/04/2019 | 812930 | Abm Industries Inc |
Abstract: At 8:30 p.m. on December 2, 2018, an employee was retrieving a car for a guest. The car went into reverse and fractured the employee's right elbow after hitting the column at the porte-cochere. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1382805.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |