Accident Summary Nr: 115638.015 - Employee is found unresponsive and pronounced dead at scene
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1394895.015 | 04/19/2019 | 212321 | Holliday Rock Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on April 19, 2019, an employee was found unresponsive in the service truck that he used to inspect a pit line. Emergency Services responded and pronounced the employee deceased at the scene from a pulmonary thromboembolism.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1394895.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |