Accident Summary Nr: 115615.015 - Employee amputates fingertip when pulled into machine nip po
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1395117.015 | 04/22/2019 | 332322 | Mcgill Airflow, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on April 15, 2019, an employee was operating a beading machine when his glove was caught and pulled his middle finger into the machine, amputating his fingertip. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1395117.015 | 18 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |