Accident Summary Nr: 115600.015 - Employee is unconscious on floor from cardiac arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1386017.015 | 03/19/2019 | 623110 | Westminster Canterbury Corporation |
Abstract: At 3:40 p.m. on March 15, 2019, Employee #1 was working in a resident's room at a nursing facility. The employee was found unconscious on the floor after experiencing a myocardial infarction while repairing the resident's phone. The employee was hospitalized for cardiac arrest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1386017.015 | 64 | M | Hospitalized injury | Mechanical controls and valve repairers |