Accident Summary Nr: 115591.015 - Employee falls from elevated work platform and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1394883.015 | 04/19/2019 | 486110 | Equilon Enterprises Llc |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on April 18, 2019, an employee was working from an elevated platform and fell, killing him. Specific details were not provided in the initial report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1394883.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Operations & systems researchers and analysts |