Accident Summary Nr: 115490.015 - Employee falls from roof and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1394239.015 | 04/17/2019 | 238130 | A&J Russo, General Contractor, (A Partnership Anthony Russo And John Russo) |
Abstract: At 2:30 .m. on April 6, 2019, an employee was framing new wood on a commercial building's roof when he lost his balance, tripped, and fell to the ground, killing him.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | 2 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1394239.015 | 77 | M | Fatality | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |