Accident: 115219.015 - Employee Sustains Concussion In Fall From Elevation
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1384889.015 | 04/01/2019 | Sakthi Automotive Group Usa Inc |
At 1:40 p.m. on November 29, 2019, an employee was repairing the magazine on top of the CN-02 machine when his foot slipped back and he fell approximately 7 fee t, striking his head on the machine as he fell. The employee sustained a concus sion and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1384889.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |