Accident Summary Nr: 115092.015 - Employee is struck by forklift and fractures leg
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1390697.015 | 04/03/2019 | 4213 | 484121 | 317723831 - Abf Freight System Inc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on April 1, 2019, an employee was standing on a loading dock and was struck by a forklift as it backed out of a trailer. The employee fractured his leg and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1390697.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |