Accident Summary Nr: 115050.015 - Employee fractures hand when caught in machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1390404.015 | 04/03/2019 | 313310 | Insulsafe Textiles, Inc |
Abstract: At 4:15 p.m. on March 28, 2019, an employee was feeding yarn in a machine when he caught his hand in the machine roller, fracturing it. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1390404.015 | 64 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |