Accident Summary Nr: 114766.015 - Employee fractures hip, leg, and skull after tripping while

Accident Summary Nr: 114766.015 -- Report ID: 0950631 -- Event Date: 03/14/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1387779.01503/26/2019336212Shadow Industries Inc.

Abstract: On March 14, 2019, an employee was checking the stock for a wheel for a trailer to complete a sale and went outside to visually verify the stock. The employee tripped and fell, striking her hip and fracturing her leg, hip and skull. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Head, Hip, Leg, Skull, Struck Against, Tripped

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1387779.015 57 F Hospitalized injury Administrative support occupations, n.e.c.