Accident Summary Nr: 114684.015 - Employee trips and falls and is injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1387123.015 | 03/22/2019 | 452910 | Sams Club / Wal-Mart Stores Inc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on March 16, 2019, Employee # 1, a 92-year old employee, was standing when he tripped and fell on an unknown object. He experienced complications from the fall and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1387123.015 | 92 | F | Hospitalized injury |