Accident: 114394.015 - Employee Falls From Sky Lift While Trimming Tree And Fractur
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1384679.015 | 03/12/2019 | Asplundh Tree Expert, Llc |
At 9:00 p.m. on March 7, 2019, an employee was trimming a 15 foot tree and fell from the sky lift as it tipped over. The employee fractured his femur and was h ospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1384679.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Agricultural and food scientists |