Accident Summary Nr: 114386.015 - Employee Is Thrown From Trailer And Is Run Over, Fractures H
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1352820.015 | 10/11/2018 | 115115 | Arcomex Corp |
Abstract: At 12:40 p.m. on September 25, 2018, an employee was riding on the side step of a trailer being pulled by a tractor. The employee was thrown from the trailer and was run over by the trailer's wheel, fracturing his right hip and leg. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1352820.015 | 31 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |