Accident Summary Nr: 114306.015 - Employee suffers heart attack at work and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1373059.015 | 01/22/2019 | 722511 | Easy Way Formula Llc |
Abstract: At 10:30 p.m. on January 19, 2019, an employee was making desserts and took a pot to the front counter. The employee came back into the kitchen, collapsed, and died from a heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1373059.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |