Accident Summary Nr: 114067.015 - Employee Sustains Concussion In Fall From Stepladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1382144.015 | 02/26/2019 | 441310 | Autozone 3790 |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on February 16, 2019, an employee was working for a nationwide chai n of stores that sold automotive parts and tools. He was on a stepladder retriev ing auto parts. He fell off the ladder and hit the floor. He sustained a concuss ion and lost consciousness. He was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1382144.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury |