Accident Summary Nr: 114039.015 - Employee is injured while operating tapeline machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1347315.015 | 09/18/2018 | 332510 | Traxx Corporation |
Abstract: At 6:50 p.m. on September 11, 2018, an employee was operating a tapeline machine. For an unknown reason, the employee reached into the position shifting blade mechanism of the machine and got her hand caught. The employee sustained hand injuries requiring hospitalization for greater than 24 hours.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1347315.015 | 51 | F | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |