Accident Summary Nr: 113755.015 - Employee strikes head in fall from ladder, later dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1372936.015 | 01/08/2019 | 445110 | Wa317952633 - Tam Ming |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on December 19, 2018, an employee was climbing a ladder to gather some products for a customer. The employee fell from the ladder when it slipped and struck his head against the floor. The employee was transported to the hospital and later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1372936.015 | 69 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |