Accident Summary Nr: 113589.015 - Two employees suffer exposure to high carbon monoxide while
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1378258.015 | 02/08/2019 | 311920 | Commonwealth Joe Llc |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on February 8, 2019, two employees were removing 5 lb coffee bags from inside a cold coffee brew vat and began to complain about headaches and nausea within 15 minutes. Emergency Services responded and both employees were hospitalized with elevated carbon hemoglobin levels.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1378258.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | |
| 2 | 1378258.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury |