Accident Summary Nr: 113564.015 - Employee fractures arm when pulled into conveyor system pull
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1377971.015 | 02/13/2019 | 424990 | Silver Bait Llc |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on December 7, 2018, an employee was cleaning the area and was near the conveyor system when his coat was grabbed by the mechanism. The employee had his arm twisted and fractured it when pulled into the conveyor system pulley. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1377971.015 | 54 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |