Accident Summary Nr: 113289.015 - Employee sustains several rib fractures and bruises lung in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1374295.015 | 02/04/2019 | 488210 | Logistical Data Services |
Abstract: At 10:20 a.m. on December 27, 2018, an employee was climbing a railcar ladder while performing inspections and stepped off of the ladder onto the railcar's second deck. The employee lost his balance and fell approximately 12 feet, fracturing several ribs and bruising his right lung. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1374295.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury |