Accident Summary Nr: 113195.015 - Employee fractures elbow and pelvis in fall from elevated wo
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1375239.015 | 03/08/2019 | 321999 | Mid-West Walnut |
Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on January 25, 2019, an employee was feeding a kiln when he fell approximately 12 feet from a basket that had been elevated by a forklift. The employee fractured his pelvis and elbow before being hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1375239.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Production helpers |