Accident Summary Nr: 112888.015 - Employee is injured during residential construction
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1337433.015 | 08/08/2018 | 236220 | West Builders Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on August 3, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was working at the site of a multifamily residential structure being newly constructed. The employee sustained unspecified injuries. The injuries were not serious and did not require hospitalization.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 38 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1337433.015 | 37 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |