Accident Summary Nr: 112810.015 - Employee incurs contusion when arm is struck by piece of met
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1371641.015 | 01/22/2019 | 331110 | United Milwaukee Scrap |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on January 13, 2019, an employee was sorting metal. The employee's arm was struck by a piece of metal when it came back down the ramp, resulting in a contusion. The employee was hospitalized to treat the contusion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1371641.015 | 50 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |