Accident: 112797.015 - Employee Falls From Height And Incurs Concussion
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1372666.015 | 01/18/2019 | Emco |
At 12:00 p.m. on January 4, 2019, Employee # 1 fell from height to the ground. H e suffered a concussion, and he was hospitalized.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | 1 | 10 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1372666.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | FallDist: 9 FallHt:10 Cause: Roofing FatCause: |