Accident Summary Nr: 112762.015 - Employee crushes foot when run over by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1372345.015 | 01/17/2019 | 452910 | Fanatics, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on January 10, 2019, an employee was parking a forklift at a charging station and crushed his foot when he ran over it. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1372345.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |