Accident Summary Nr: 112749.015 - Employee falls while pulling electrical wire and receives un
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1372357.015 | 01/10/2019 | 238210 | Mehl Electric Company, Inc |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on January 8, 2019, an employee was pulling electrical wire. At some point, for an unspecified reason, the employee fell approximately fourteen feet. The employee was hospitalized for unspecified injuries to the neck, back and hip.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | 3 | 100 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1372357.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians | Distance of Fall: 14 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 14 feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |