Accident: 112725.015 - Employee Sustains Concussion After Falling In Icy Parking Lo
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1372134.015 | 01/16/2019 | Faith Regional Health Services |
At 5:00 p.m. on December 27, 2018, an employee was walking to her car from the h ospital when she slipped and fell on the icy parking lot. The employee struck h er head against the parking lot surface and sustained a concussion. The employe e was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1372134.015 | 44 | F | Hospitalized injury | Technicians, n.e.c. |