Accident Summary Nr: 112509.015 - Employee trips over coworker's foot and fractures hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1370773.015 | 01/11/2019 | 623110 | Regency Ihs Of Edinburg, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on December 28, 2018, an employee was walking down a hall and tripped over a coworker's foot. The employee fractured his left hip and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1370773.015 | 70 | F | Hospitalized injury | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants |