Accident Summary Nr: 112494.015 - Employee fractures lower leg and later requires amputation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1370620.015 | 01/09/2019 | 112310 | Country Charm Eggs, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:50 a.m. on January 2, 2019, an employee was cleaning the floor and was struck by a horizontal shaft that had protruding bolts at the clutch, fracturing his leg. The employee required an amputation later and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1370620.015 | 44 | F | Non Hospitalized injury |