Accident Summary Nr: 112234.015 - Employee trips over stepstool and fractures hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1368896.015 | 01/02/2019 | 446110 | Walgreen Co. |
Abstract: At 9:50 p.m. on December 28, 2018, an employee was working for a store that was part of a national chain of pharmacies and drug stores. She was turning a corner, when she tripped over a stepstool. She fell and fractured her hip. She was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1368896.015 | 55 | F | Hospitalized injury | Sales representatives, mining, mfg., & wholesale |